Tuesday, February 23, 2010


Ive been meaning to put this up for awhile but just been too busy, someone gave me that for Valentines day, im not sure if it was just for me or was something random he drew but it was still a very sweet thing to do. I REALLY like the picture and just wanted to share it. Awww memememe im happy!

I want flowers

EDIT: Found out it was for me :)

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Im allowed to eat in class!

Screwing around for 3years finally payed of :) After all the courses, time and money spent I'm doing something superr interesting (easy) haha. Never wouldve thought id end up in Patisserie. Its been so fun! Ive never loved class this much before haha and the best thing is i get to eat during and after!! Haha im soo fat but its soo awesome! We havent really made anything WOW so far but its still good. Ive got classes Tuesday - Friday, so a long weekend and im happy ive got Monday off instead of Friday (Mondays a bitch). Ive got about 3 practical classes during then which is good, I really enjoy them but standing up for 4 - 6 hrs straight, wearing this retarded uniform and in the heat is a bitch =/

This is just some of the things we made mmm we got to eat everything too :D I just started my 3rd week so pretty excited to see what else we are gonna be making. Weee im excited to make and EATTT more! :D

Monday, February 1, 2010

WoW sick

When i use to get upset or have any other uneasy emotion id turn to WoW for comfort. After leaving nina it just made me miss WoW soooo much more.

I started playing World of Warcraft on 3rd of July 2006 sooo its been nearly
4 years.

When i was younger id sit and watch my brother play WoW for hours. Aww i remember he'd always make me feed him or get him food WHOS A FATTIE! He was addicted to it and i dont no why but he just thought itll be cool for me to join the game aswell. He usually tends to get me hooked on to games that he play. Id have to say WoW was one of the best yet semi worst thing to have ever happened to me haha. I met some awesome long term friends and had such a gooood time as well! aww i miss it all.

There would be times when i just had to much of it so id stop for a few weeks. Aww but i get overly obsessed with it about mid way thru the year of 2009. Id stay up for days drowning my self with coffee and energy drinks just to play a little more. Its been months since i last logged in. I would've started a long time ago again but my WoW files got corrupted and i need to re-download all the patches again sighhh .

Anywayy a few days ago Nina and i went to an internet cafe and i felt soooooo bad there was someone playing wow and i just missed it so super much =/ Back then id spend all nighters in a cafe cause the connection would be good and id go with friends to so its jsut more fun. Aww for Jason and I it use to be our second home hahaha. He'd play Dota and id be on WoW. I miss that fool. Been awhile seeing him too

Jason :)
Thats Me :)

It has been awhile playing but im definitely gonna start playing again when the 3rd expansion pack comes out. So far there's been:

WoW: The Burning Crusade

WoW: Wrath of the Lich King

The 3rd ones coming out and im actually getting pretty excited its called Cataclysm

How awesome does that look. I cant wait hopefully i do get everything installed again before tho, just to get use to it again :)